Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



2018-19 Boys Basketball Standings | Standings Since 1955-56

TEAM
LEAGUE
OVERALL
Anna
3-0
5-0
Jackson Center
3-0
5-1
Russia
1-1
4-1
Fairlawn
1-1
3-1
Fort Loramie
1-1
2-1
Houston
0-3
1-5
Botkins
0-3
0-5

PAST GAMES

Saturday, December 15
Anna 83, Bethel 57
Fairlawn 65, Bradford 27
Fort Loramie 37, New Bremen 33
Houston 54, Ansonia 53 OT
Jackson Center 55, Indian Lake 33
Russia 85, Riverside 50

Friday, December 14
Anna 91, Houston 40
Jackson Center 40, Fort Loramie 34
Russia 65, Botkins 60

Tuesday, December 11
Fairlawn 64, Botkins 59
Fort Loramie 47, Houston 40

Saturday, December 8
Anna 78, New Knoxville 39
Fairlawn 67, Triad 39
Franklin Monroe 92, Houston 80
Jackson Center 58, Coldwater 56
Minster 68, Botkins 42
Russia 71, Arcanum 35

Friday, December 7
Anna 72, Fairlawn 58
Jackson Center 54, Houston 36

Saturday, December 1
Columbus Grove 37, Jackson Center 31
Parkway 61, Botkins 53
Russia 60, St. Henry 46

Friday, November 30
Anna 72, Botkins 46
Jackson Center 48, Russia 44
Minster 73, Houston 48

FUTURE GAMES

Friday, December 21
Anna at Jackson Center
Botkins at Houston
Fairlawn at Russia
St. Henry at Fort Loramie

Saturday, December 22
Botkins at Riverside
Houston at Lehman
New Bremen at Anna
Versailles at Fort Loramie
West Liberty-Salem at Fairlawn

Friday, December 28
Fort Loramie at Anna
Houston at Fairlawn
Jackson Center at Botkins
Russia at Minster

Saturday, December 29
Fairlawn at Riverside
New Knoxville at Botkins

Friday, January 4
Botkins at Fort Loramie
Fairlawn at Jackson Center
Russia at Houston

Saturday, January 5
Fairlawn at Indian Lake
Houston at Tri-Village
Jackson Center at Waynesfield-Goshen
Marion Local at Anna
Newton at Botkins
Russia at Bradford

Tuesday, January 8
Russia at Fort Loramie

Friday, January 11
Anna at Botkins
Fort Loramie at Fairlawn
Russia at Jackson Center

Saturday, January 12
Anna at St. Henry
Fort Loramie at Minster
New Knoxville at Jackson Center
Newton at Houston

Tuesday, January 15
Botkins at Lima Bath
Ponitz at Fort Loramie

Friday, January 18
Anna at Fairlawn
Fort Loramie at Russia
Jackson Center at Houston

Saturday, January 19
Covington at Houston
Fairlawn at Newton
Fort Loramie at New Knoxville
Marion Local at Jackson Center
Miami East at Anna
Ridgemont at Botkins

Tuesday, January 22
Fairlawn at Botkins
Houston at Fort Loramie
Russia at Anna

Friday, January 25
Anna at Houston
Botkins at Russia
Covington at Fairlawn
Fort Loramie at Jackson Center

Saturday, January 26
Anna at Lehman
Fairlawn at Miami East
Fort Recovery at Fort Loramie
Jackson Center at New Bremen
Russia at Versailles

Friday, February 1
Houston at Botkins
Jackson Center at Anna
Russia at Fairlawn

Saturday, February 2
Anna at Versailles
Ansonia at Russia
Botkins at New Bremen
Fort Loramie at Marion Local
Houston at Riverside
Jackson Center at Minster
Waynesfield-Goshen at Fairlawn

Tuesday, February 5
Bethel at Fort Loramie

Friday, February 8
Anna at Fort Loramie
Botkins at Jackson Center
Fairlawn at Houston

Saturday, February 9
Fort Loramie vs. Strasburg Franklin (Hoosiers Gym)
Greeneview at Anna
Lehman at Jackson Center
Mississinawa Valley at Houston
Russia at Delphos Jefferson
Waynesfield-Goshen at Botkins

Tuesday, February 12
Bradford at Houston
Fairlawn at Fort Loramie
Russia at Newton

Friday, February 15
Fort Loramie at Botkins
Houston at Russia
Jackson Center at Fairlawn

Saturday, February 16
Anna at Minster
Botkins at Lima Perry
Fairlawn at Lehman
Marion Local at Russia
Riverside at Jackson Center

Tuesday, February 19
Anna at Russia