Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



2016-17 Boys Basketball Standings

TEAM
LEAGUE
OVERALL
Russia
11-1
18-6
Fairlawn
9-3
21-4
Fort Loramie
8-4
21-6
Jackson Center
6-6
18-7
Anna
6-6
15-10
Botkins
1-11
8-15
Houston
1-11
3-20

Past games

Tuesday, March 14
Division IV Regional at Fairmont
Lima Perry 52, Fort Loramie 50

Friday, March 10
Division IV District at UD Arena
Fort Loramie 68, Lockland 42
Tri-Village 38, Jackson Center 33 OT

Saturday, March 4
Division III Sectional at Vandalia
Bethel 101, Anna 81

Division IV Sectional at Piqua
Fort Loramie 59, Russia 50

Friday, March 3
Division IV Sectional at Piqua
Jackson Center 44, Fairlawn 41

Wednesday, March 1
Division III Sectional at Vandalia
Anna 69, Preble Shawnee 61

Division IV Sectional at Piqua
Russia 80, Houston 44
Fort Loramie 51, Triad 39

Tuesday, February 28
Division IV Sectional at Piqua
Fairlawn 62, Botkins 34
Jackson Center 49, Covington 41

Saturday, February 25
Division III Sectional at Vandalia
Anna 53, Carlisle 49

Division IV Sectional at Piqua
Russia 85, Mechanicsburg 23
Fort Loramie 69, Riverside 40

Friday, February 24
Division IV Sectional at Piqua
Fairlawn 72, Bradford 44
Jackson Center 47, Mississinawa Valley 39

Saturday, February 18
Anna 74, Covington 42
Fairlawn 73, Lehman 46
Fort Loramie 37, Tri-Village 32
Jackson Center 63, Riverside 40
Lima Perry 91, Botkins 50
Marion Local 50, Russia 43

Friday, February 17
Fairlawn 77, Anna 60
Jackson Center 62, Houston 40
Russia 46, Fort Loramie 45

Tuesday, February 14
Houston 56, Bradford 40

Saturday, February 11
Botkins 58, Waynesfield-Goshen 28
Fairlawn 78, Lincolnview 60
Fort Loramie 65, Franklin Monroe 42
Jackson Center 57, Lima Temple 48
Mississinawa Valley 57, Houston 43

Friday, February 10
Anna 63, Botkins 54
Jackson Center 40, Fort Loramie 35 OT
Russia 48, Fairlawn 46

Tuesday, February 7
Houston 53, Riverside 52

Saturday, February 4
Anna 54, Greeneview 40
Ansonia 74, Houston 64
Botkins 54, New Bremen 50
Fairlawn 81, Waynesfield-Goshen 34
Fort Loramie 65, Marion Local 49
Jackson Center 58, Minster 55

Friday, February 3
Fairlawn 53, Jackson Center 44
Fort Loramie 50, Houston 19
Russia 77, Botkins 33

Tuesday, January 31
Anna 57, Lehman 44

Saturday, January 28
Fairlawn 87, Miami East 64
Fort Loramie 51, Fort Recovery 42
Jackson Center 40, New Bremen 38 OT
Versailles 55, Russia 54

Friday, January 27
Fairlawn 81, Houston 59
Fort Loramie 56, Triad 39
Jackson Center 55, Botkins 36
Russia 53, Anna 43

Tuesday, January 24
Anna 35, Jackson Center 32
Botkins 50, Houston 47
Fairlawn 55, Fort Loramie 34

Saturday, January 21
Anna 73, Miami East 69 OT
Botkins 53, New Knoxville 46
Fairlawn 75, Newton 30
Franklin Monroe 80, Houston 47
Jackson Center 55, Marion Local 33
Minster 53, Russia 46

Friday, January 20
Anna 66, Houston 48
Fairlawn 81, Covington 52
Fort Loramie 53, Botkins 34
Russia 37, Jackson Center 34

Tuesday, January 17
Covington 47, Houston 37
Fairlawn 101, Mechanicsburg 43

Saturday, January 14
Fort Loramie 37, Minster 35 OT
Jackson Center 52, New Knoxville 28
St. Henry 51, Anna 50

Friday, January 13
Fairlawn 52, Botkins 39
Fort Loramie 51, Anna 44
Russia 43, Houston 33

Tuesday, January 10
Botkins 56, Riverside 49
Russia 61, Fairlawn 54
Versailles 66, Fort Loramie 55

Saturday, January 7
Fairlawn 75, Indian Lake 70
Jackson Center 55, Waynesfield-Goshen 23
Lehman 53, Houston 51
Marion Local 63, Anna 60
Newton 67, Botkins 63
Russia 55, Ansonia 37

Friday, January 6
Fairlawn 66, Anna 55
Jackson Center 39, Houston 21
Russia 55, Fort Loramie 43

Monday, January 2
Fort Loramie 52, New Bremen 35

Friday, December 30
Anna 69, Botkins 59
Fort Loramie 43, Jackson Center 21
Minster 69, Houston 43
Russia 52, Covington 38

Thursday, December 29
Russia 65, Troy Christian 45

Wednesday, December 28
Versailles 69, Anna 46

Tuesday, December 27
Botkins 47, Minster 42

Friday, December 23
Anna 56, Minster 49 OT
Fairlawn 54, Jackson Center 49
Fort Loramie 62, Houston 29
Russia 56, Botkins 38

Tuesday, December 20
Anna 61, New Bremen 34
Fort Loramie 51, St. Henry 48
Troy Christian 74, Houston 64

Monday, December 19
Allen East 71, Botkins 63

Friday, December 16
Anna 55, Russia 47
Fairlawn 64, Houston 36
Jackson Center 39, Botkins 36

Tuesday, December 13
Fort Loramie 51, Fairlawn 43
Houston 50, Botkins 46
Jackson Center 42, Anna 37

Saturday, December 10
Anna 56, New Knoxville 33
Botkins 68, Ridgemont 52
Russia 56, Arcanum 45

Friday, December 9
Anna 73, Houston 41
Fairlawn 74, Riverside 37
Fort Loramie 71, Botkins 34
Russia 41, Jackson Center 31

Tuesday, December 6
Russia 67, Newton 43

Saturday, December 3
Botkins 66, Parkway 54
Fairlawn 76, Bradford 40
Fort Loramie 74, New Knoxville 51
Jackson Center 49, Columbus Grove 28
Newton 63, Houston 62 (2ot)
St. Henry 60, Russia 57 (ot)

Friday, December 2
Fairlawn 64, Botkins 47
Fort Loramie 54, Anna 29
Jackson Center 54, Lehman 38
Russia 67, Houston 39

FUTURE GAMES

Season Complete