Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



2018 Baseball Standings

TEAM
LEAGUE
OVERALL
Anna
6-0
8-3
Russia
5-1
9-3
Fort Loramie
3-2
8-4
Jackson Center
2-3
3-5
Houston
2-3
3-7
Fairlawn
1-6
2-8
Botkins
1-5
2-7

PAST GAMES

Saturday, April 21
Anna 13, Houston 10
Ansonia 17, Botkins 12
Fort Loramie 3, Elida 2
Fort Loramie 11, Minster 1
Fort Recovery 12, Russia 2
Russia 4, Fort Recovery 2
Mechanicsburg 6, Fairlawn 1
New Bremen 14, Houston 1

Friday, April 20
Fairlawn at Franklin Monroe
Houston 11, Botkins 6
Russia 11, Fort Loramie 1
Versailles 6, Anna 4

Thursday, April 19
Anna 10, Fort Loramie 9
Botkins 4, Fairlawn 3
Russia 16, Houston 2
Wapakoneta 10, Jackson Center 0

Wednesday, April 18
Anna 8, Fairlawn 4

Friday, April 13
Minster 10, Anna 2
Mississinawa Valley 16, Jackson Center 10
New Bremen 6, Fort Loramie 5 (8 Inn.)
St. Henry 22, Houston 1
Versailles 12, Russia 2

Thursday, April 12
Anna 12, Botkins 1
Fort Loramie 17, Jackson Center 2
Russia 10, Fairlawn 0

Tuesday, April 10
Botkins 12, Allen East 1
Houston 3, Bradford 2
Russia 4, Jackson Center 1

Monday, April 9
Anna 13, New Knoxville 0
Fort Loramie 14, Houston 4
Jackson Center 13, Fairlawn 6
Russia 13, Botkins 2

Saturday, April 7
Lima Perry 10, Botkins 4
Minster 6, Fort Loramie 2
Ridgemont 4, Fairlawn 3
Fairlawn 6, Ridgemont 2

Friday, April 6
Fort Loramie 14, Riverside 3
Fort Recovery 10, Houston 1
New Bremen 15, Jackson Center 0
Russia 6, Marion Local 0

Thursday, April 5
Anna 5, Russia 1
Fort Loramie 13, Fairborn 1
Houston 4, Fairlawn 2
Jackson Center 9, Botkins 2

Monday, April 2
Anna 12, Jackson Center 2
Fort Loramie 16, Fairlawn 0

Saturday, March 31
Coldwater 5, Anna 1
Fort Loramie 2, Chaminade-Julienne 1
Jackson Center 9, New Knoxville 8
Russia 7, New Bremen 2
Russia 5, New Bremen 0

Monday, March 26
Anna 7, Urbana 6
Benjamin Logan 15, Jackson Center 3
Fairlawn 6, Botkins 1
New Bremen 12, Houston 2

FUTURE GAMES

Monday, April 23
Fairlawn at Lehman
Fort Loramie at Botkins
Houston at Anna
Jackson Center at Russia

Tuesday, April 24
Fort Loramie at Anna
Russia at Riverside

Thursday, April 26
Anna at Jackson Center
Botkins at Houston
Fort Loramie at Fairlawn

Friday, April 27
Botkins at New Knoxville
Fairlawn at Riverside
Houston at Franklin Monroe
Jackson Center at Upper Scioto Valley
Marion Local at Anna

Saturday, April 28
Anna at Tri-County North
Jackson Center at Fort Loramie
Mechanicsburg at Houston (DH)
St. Henry at Fort Loramie

Monday, April 30
Fairlawn at Houston
Fort Loramie at Versailles
Jackson Center at Botkins
Russia at Anna

Tuesday, May 1
Botkins at Lehman
Houston at Russia
Jackson Center at Riverside

Thursday, May 3
Anna at West Liberty-Salem
Botkins at Russia
Fairlawn at Jackson Center
Fort Loramie at Houston

Friday, May 4
Botkins at Fort Loramie
Jackson Center at Houston
Versailles at Russia

Saturday, May 5
Anna at Riverside
Fort Loramie at West Liberty-Salem (DH)
Harlan Christian at Fairlawn (DH)
Russia at Lima Shawnee

Monday, May 7

Anna at Botkins
Houston at Newton
Russia at Fairlawn

Tuesday, May 8
Covington at Anna

Thursday, May 10
Fairlawn at Anna
Fort Loramie at Russia
Houston at Jackson Center