Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



2019 Baseball Standings

TEAM
LEAGUE
OVERALL
Anna
0-0
0-0
Botkins
0-0
0-0
Fairlawn
0-0
0-0
Fort Loramie
0-0
0-0
Houston
0-0
0-0
Jackson Center
0-0
0-0
Russia
0-0
0-0

PAST GAMES

None Yet

FUTURE GAMES

Saturday, March 23
New Knoxville at Anna
Russia at Piqua
Springfield Catholic at Houston (DH)
Waynesfield-Goshen at Fairlawn

Monday, March 25
Anna at Botkins
Fort Loramie at Fairlawn
Jackson Center at Russia

Tuesday, March 26
Anna at St. Henry
Botkins at Riverside
Cedarville at Fairlawn
Coldwater at Fort Loramie
Lima Perry at Jackson Center
Minster at Russia
New Bremen at Houston

Thursday, March 28
Fairlawn at Anna
Houston at Jackson Center
Russia at Fort Loramie

Friday, March 29

Ansonia at Houston
Botkins at Newton
Fort Loramie at Wapakoneta
Miami East at Anna

Saturday, March 30
Botkins at Waynesfield-Goshen
Bradford at Houston
Coldwater at Anna
Fort Loramie vs. Wheelersburg (Chillicothe)
New Bremen at Russia (DH)
New Knoxville at Jackson Center

Monday, April 1
Anna at Russia
Botkins at Fairlawn
Fort Loramie at Houston
Jackson Center at Covington

Tuesday, April 2
Anna at New Bremen
Fairlawn at New Knoxville
Marion Local at Fort Loramie

Thursday, April 4

Houston at Anna
Jackson Center at Fort Loramie
Lehman at Fairlawn
Russia at Botkins

Friday, April 5
Franklin Monroe at Fairlawn
Houston at Fort Recovery
Jackson Center at New Bremen

Saturday, April 6
Anna vs. Indian Lake
Anna at Sidney
Botkins at Ansonia (DH)
Fairlawn at Mississinawa Valley (DH)
Northwestern at Fort Loramie
Minster at Fort Loramie
Russia at St. Henry Invitational

Monday, April 8
Anna at Jackson Center
Botkins at Houston
Fairlawn at Russia

Tuesday, April 9
Allen East at Botkins

Thursday, April 11
Fort Loramie at Anna
Houston at Fairlawn
Jackson Center at Botkins
Riverside at Russia

Friday, April 12
Houston at Riverside
Minster at Anna
New Bremen at Fort Loramie

Saturday, April 13
Fairlawn at Ridgemont (DH)
Fort Loramie vs. Troy Christian
Fort Loramie at Versailles
Houston at New Knoxville (DH)
Jackson Center at Lehman
Lima Perry at Botkins (DH)

Monday, April 15
Botkins at Fort Loramie
Fairlawn at Jackson Center
Russia at Houston

Tuesday, April 16
Botkins at Spencerville

Thursday, April 18
Botkins at Anna
Fairlawn at Fort Loramie
Russia at Jackson Center

Friday, April 19
Anna at Versailles
Houston at Covington

Saturday, April 20
Ansonia at Fairlawn
Bradford at Botkins (DH)
Fort Loramie Invitational
Jackson Center at Marion Local
Piqua at Houston
Russia at Fort Recovery (DH)
St. Henry at Houston
West Liberty-Salem at Anna

Monday, April 22
Anna at Fairlawn
Botkins at Covington
Fort Loramie vs. Versailles (Fifth Third Field)
Jackson Center at Houston
Russia at Parkway

Thursday, April 25
Fairlawn at Botkins
Houston at Fort Loramie
Jackson Center at Waynesfield-Goshen
Russia at Anna

Friday, April 26
Anna at Marion Local
Franklin Monroe at Houston
New Knoxville at Botkins
Riverside at Fairlawn
Upper Scioto Valley at Jackson Center

Saturday, April 27
Anna at Milton-Union
Houston at Mechanicsburg (DH)

Monday, April 29
Anna at Houston
Botkins at Russia
Fairlawn at Ansonia
Fort Loramie at Jackson Center

Tuesday, April 30

Fort Loramie at Russia
Riverside at Jackson Center

Thursday, May 2
Fort Loramie at Sidney
Houston at Botkins
Jackson Center at Anna
Russia at Fairlawn

Friday, May 3
Mississinawa Valley at Jackson Center
Russia at Versailles

Saturday, May 4
Harlan Christian at Fairlawn (DH)
Lima Shawnee at Russia
Riverside at Anna
Springfield at Fort Loramie

Monday, May 6
Anna at Fort Loramie
Botkins at Jackson Center
Fairlawn at Houston

Tuesday, May 7
Marion Local at Russia

Thursday, May 9
Fort Loramie at Botkins
Houston at Russia
Jackson Center at Fairlawn

Friday, May 10
Fort Loramie at Bellefontaine
Tri-County North at Anna