Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



2018 Cross Country

PAST BOYS RESULTS

Saturday, November 10
1) Fort Loramie at Division III State Meet (Hebron)

Saturday, October 27
10) Anna at Division II Regional Meet (Troy)
1) Fort Loramie, 6) Botkins, 8) Houston at Division III Regional Meet (Troy)

Saturday, October 20
6) Anna at Division II District Meet (Cedarville)
2) Fort Loramie, 5) Botkins, 7) Houston, 10) Russia, 18) Jackson Center, 20) Fairlawn at Division III District Meet (Cedarville)

Saturday, October 13
SCAL Meet at Russia

Saturday, October 6
4) Anna, 5) Houston, 6) Botkins, 16) Fairlawn at Anna Invitational
2) Fort Loramie, 12) Jackson Center at Lions Invitational
7) Russia at Ed Leas Fall Classic

Saturday, September 29
2) Houston, 3) Anna, 4) Botkins, 9) Jackson Center, 10) Fairlawn at Best in the West
4) Fort Loramie at CVNP Invitational

Thursday, September 27
1) Jackson Center, 2) Fairlawn at Fairlawn

Tuesday, September 25
8) Fairlawn at Triad Invitational

Saturday, September 22
6) Anna at Celtic Clash
1) Botkins at Tour de Sewer
5) Fairlawn at Sidney Invitational
12) Fort Loramie, 13) Houston, 26) Russia at Saturday Night Lights
9) Jackson Center at Max Evans Invitational

Saturday, September 15
1) Fort Loramie at Eaton Invitational
7) Houston, 8) Botkins, 11) Anna, 12) Russia at Friendship Invitational
9) Jackson Center, 13) Fairlawn at Graham Invitational

Saturday, September 8
10) Anna, 11) Russia, 21) Fairlawn at Troy Invitational
1) Botkins, 2) Houston, 4) Jackson Center at Bearcat Invitational
5) Fort Loramie at Tiffin Carnival

Saturday, September 1
6) Anna, 7) Botkins at Columbus Grove Invitational
4) Houston, 9) Jackson Center, 20) Fairlawn at Treaty Invitational
4) Russia at Eagles Invitational

Saturday, August 25
3) Houston, 7) Botkins, 11) Russia, 19) Jackson Center, 26) Fairlawn at Bob Schul Invitational

Tuesday, August 21
County Preview at Russia

Saturday, August 18
3) Houston at OHSAA Early Season Meet

PAST GIRLS RESULTS

Saturday, November 10
2) Fort Loramie at Division III State Meet (Hebron)

Saturday, October 27
2) Fort Loramie, 7) Botkins, 8) Russia at Division III Regional Meet (Troy)

Saturday, October 20
2) Fort Loramie, 6) Russia, 8) Botkins, 9) Anna, 11) Houston, 20) Jackson Center, NTS) Fairlawn at Division III District Meet (Cedarville)

Saturday, October 13
SCAL Meet at Russia

Saturday, October 6
5) Botkins, 7) Anna, 8) Houston, NTS) Fairlawn at Anna Invitational
2) Fort Loramie, 15) Jackson Center at Lions Invitational
3) Russia at Ed Leas Fall Classic

Saturday, September 29
3) Botkins, 4) Anna, 7) Houston, 12) Jackson Center, NTS) Fairlawn at Best in the West
1) Fort Loramie at CVNP Invitational

Thursday, September 27
1) Jackson Center, NTS) Fairlawn at Fairlawn

Tuesday, September 25
NTS) Fairlawn at Triad Invitational

Saturday, September 22
6) Anna at Celtic Clash
2) Botkins at Tour de Sewer
NTS) Fairlawn at Sidney Invitational
9) Russia, 23) Fort Loramie, 27) Houston at Saturday Night Lights
11) Jackson Center at Max Evans Invitational

Saturday, September 15
1) Fort Loramie at Eaton Invitational
6) Jackson Center, NTS) Fairlawn at Graham Invitational
3) Russia, 5) Botkins, 11) Houston, 15) Anna at Friendship Invitational

Saturday, September 8
6) Russia, 8) Anna, NTS) Fairlawn at Troy Invitational
3) Botkins, 4) Houston, 10) Jackson Center at Bearcat Invitational
2) Fort Loramie at Tiffin Carnival

Saturday, September 1
4) Anna, 6) Botkins at Columbus Grove Invitational
8) Houston, 16) Jackson Center, NTS) Fairlawn at Treaty Invitational
1) Russia at Eagles Invitational

Saturday, August 25
5) Anna at Blue Jay Invitational
5) Russia, 6) Botkins, 7) Houston, 19) Jackson Center, NTS) Fairlawn at Bob Schul Invitational

Tuesday, August 21
County Preview at Russia

Saturday, August 18
6) Houston at OHSAA Early Season Meet

FUTURE MEETS

Season Complete