Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



2017 Cross Country

PAST BOYS RESULTS

Saturday, November 4
7) Fort Loramie, 15) Houston, NTS) Botkins at Division III State Meet at Hebron

Saturday, October 28
1) Fort Loramie, 3) Houston, 9) Botkins, NTS) Jackson Center, Russia at Division III Regional Meet at Troy

Saturday, October 21
13) Anna at Division II District Meet at Cedarville
1) Fort Loramie, 2) Houston, 8) Botkins, 12) Jackson Center, 14) Russia, 28) Fairlawn at Division III District Meet at Cedarville

Saturday, October 14
SCAL Meet at Anna

Saturday, October 7
5) Houston, 11) Botkins, 12) Anna, 13) Jackson Center, NTS) Fairlawn at Anna Invitational
8) Russia at Ed Leas Fall Classic

Thursday, October 5
1) Fort Loramie, 12) Jackson Center at Lions Invitational

Saturday, September 30
1) Houston, 2) Botkins, 5) Anna, 6) Jackson Center, NTS) Fairlawn at Best in the West
5) Fort Loramie at CVNP Invitational

Tuesday, September 26
Fairlawn at Triad Invitational
1) Houston at Patriot Invitational

Saturday, September 23
3) Anna, 4) Jackson Center at Max Evans Invitational
1) Houston, 4) Botkins at Tour de Sewer
9) Fairlawn at Sidney Invitational
17) Fort Loramie at Saturday Night Lights
26) Russia at Saturday Night Lights

Saturday, September 16
1) Houston, 7) Botkins, 12) Russia, 15) Anna at Friendship Invitational
3) Jackson Center, NTS) Fairlawn at Graham Invitational

Tuesday, September 12
1) Fort Loramie, 2) Houston, 8) Jackson Center, 10) Fairlawn at Fort Loramie Invitational

Saturday, September 9
15) Anna, 23) Fairlawn at Troy Invitational
1) Houston, 2) Botkins, 6) Jackson Center at Bearcat Invitational
2) Fort Loramie, 2) Russia at Tiffin Carnival

Saturday, September 2
15) Anna, 8) Botkins at Columbus Grove Invitational
2) Houston, 10) Jackson Center at Treaty Invitational
3) Russia at Eagles Invitational

Tuesday, August 29
County Preview
1) Fort Loramie, 2) Houston, 3) Russia
4) Botkins, 6) Anna, 7) Jackson Center, 8) Fairlawn


Saturday, August 26
6) Anna at Blue Jay Invitational
1) Houston, 9) Botkins, 14) Russia
15) Jackson Center, 30) Fairlawn at Bob Schul Invitational

1) Fort Loramie at Rotary Invitational

PAST GIRLS RESULTS

Saturday, November 4
4) Fort Loramie, 16) Russia, NTS) Botkins, Houston at Division III State Meet at Hebron

Saturday, October 28
2) Fort Loramie, 4) Russia, 8) Botkins, NTS) Houston at Division III Regional Meet at Troy

Saturday, October 21
2) Fort Loramie, 5) Russia, 7) Botkins, 11) Houston, 19) Anna, NTS) Fairlawn, Jackson Center at Division III District Meet at Cedarville

Saturday, October 14
SCAL Meet at Anna

Saturday, October 7
10) Botkins, 11) Houston, 16) Anna, NTS) Fairlawn, Jackson Center at Anna Invitational
2) Russia at Ed Leas Fall Classic

Thursday, October 5
2) Fort Loramie, NTS) Jackson Center at Lions Invitational

Saturday, September 30
2) Botkins, 5) Houston, 9) Anna, NTS) Fairlawn, Jackson Center at Best in the West
1) Fort Loramie at CVNP Invitational

Tuesday, September 26
NTS) Fairlawn at Triad Invitational
3) Houston at Patriot Invitational

Saturday, September 23
6) Anna, NTS) Jackson Center at Max Evans Invitational
3) Botkins, 7) Houston at Tour de Sewer
NTS) Fairlawn at Sidney Invitational
22) Fort Loramie at Saturday Night Lights
6) Russia at Saturday Night Lights

Saturday, September 16
4) Russia, 5) Botkins, 14) Houston, 22) Anna at Friendship Invitational
NTS) Fairlawn, Jackson Center at Graham Invitational

Tuesday, September 12
1) Fort Loramie, 4) Houston, NTS) Fairlawn, Jackson Center at Fort Loramie Invitational

Saturday, September 9
15) Anna at Troy Invitational
3) Botkins, 5) Houston, NTS) Jackson Center at Bearcat Invitational
5) Fort Loramie, 9) Russia at Tiffin Carnival

Saturday, September 2
13) Anna, 3) Botkins at Columbus Grove Invitational
13) Houston at Treaty Invitational
1) Russia at Eagles Invitational

Tuesday, August 29
County Preview
1) Fort Loramie, 2) Russia, 3) Botkins
4) Houston, 6) Anna, NTS) Fairlawn, Jackson Center


Saturday, August 26
9) Anna at Blue Jay Invitational
4) Russia, 6) Botkins, 11) Houston,
NTS) Fairlawn, Jackson Center at Bob Schul Invitational

1) Fort Loramie at Rotary Invitational

FUTURE MEETS

Season Complete