Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



2019 Fairlawn Volleyball


DATE OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Tue., Aug. 20 WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN
W 25-15, 25-15, 25-14
1-0 (0-0 SCAL)
Thu., Aug. 22 at Fort Loramie *
L 13-25, 17-25, 15-25
1-1 (0-1)
Sat., Aug. 24 INDIAN LAKE
W 22-25, 25-12, 23-25, 25-12, 15-11
2-1 (0-1)
Tue., Aug. 27 ANNA *
L 14-25, 19-25, 16-25
2-2 (0-2)
Thu., Aug. 29 at Botkins *
W 25-20, 25-23, 25-17
3-2 (1-2)
Sat., Aug. 31 at Lehman Catholic (Lehman Catholic Invitational)
L 12-25, 22-25
3-3 (1-2)
Sat., Aug. 31 vs. Trotwood-Madison (Lehman Catholic Invitational)
W 25-6, 25-14
4-3 (1-2)
Sat., Aug. 31 vs. Anna (Lehman Catholic Invitational)
L 12-25, 21-25
4-4 (1-2)
Tue., Sep. 3 at Riverside
W 25-15, 25-20, 16-25, 25-22
5-4 (1-2)
Thu., Sep. 5 RUSSIA *
L 15-25, 18-25, 9-25
5-5 (1-3)
Tue., Sep. 10 at Houston *
L 25-22, 25-27, 23-25, 25-22, 10-15
5-6 (1-4)
Thu., Sep. 12 JACKSON CENTER *
L 8-25, 8-25, 18-25
5-7 (1-5)
Sat., Sep. 14 at Emmanuel Christian
W 25-23, 25-20, 25-23
6-7 (1-5)
Mon., Sep. 16 at Covington
W 26-24, 25-14, 22-25, 25-19
7-7 (1-5)
Tue., Sep. 17 FORT LORAMIE *
L 8-25, 12-25, 11-25
7-8 (1-6)
Thu., Sep. 19 at Anna *
L 21-25, 17-25, 16-25
7-9 (1-7)
Tue., Sep. 24 BOTKINS *
W 25-17, 25-14, 25-21
8-9 (2-7)
Sat., Sep. 28 at Mechanicsburg
W 25-23, 26-24, 25-23
9-9 (2-7)
Tue., Oct. 1 at Russia *
L 18-25, 16-25, 23-25
9-10 (2-8)
Thu., Oct. 3 HOUSTON *
L 25-19, 26-28, 19-25, 25-20, 11-15
9-11 (2-9)
Sat., Oct. 5 NEWTON
W 25-16, 25-7, 25-19
10-11 (2-9)
Tue., Oct. 8 at Jackson Center *
L 14-25, 9-25, 12-25
10-12 (2-10)
Thu., Oct. 17 vs. Emmanuel Christian (Covington Sectional)
W 25-18, 25-8, 22-25, 25-12
11-12 (2-10)
Sat., Oct. 19 at Covington (Covington Sectional)
W 25-18, 17-25, 25-13, 25-17
12-12 (2-10)
Tue., Oct. 22 vs. Lehman Catholic (District Semifinals at Covington)
W 20-25, 26-24, 19-25, 25-22, 15-6
13-12 (2-10)
Sat., Oct. 26 vs. Miami Valley Christian (District Finals at Troy)
W 25-13, 25-16, 25-16
14-12 (2-10)
Thu., Oct. 31 vs. Russia (Regional Semifinals at Northmont)
L 10-25, 18-25, 16-25
14-13 (2-10)