Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



2018-19 Girls Basketball Standings | Standings Since 1973-74

TEAM
LEAGUE
OVERALL
Fort Loramie
9-0
15-1
Anna
7-1
12-2
Russia
5-3
9-5
Houston
4-4
7-10
Fairlawn
2-6
5-12
Botkins
1-6
7-6
Jackson Center
0-8
1-15

PAST GAMES

Monday, January 21
Botkins 64, Indian Lake 18
Fort Loramie 69, Houston 18
Russia at Anna PPD

Thursday, January 17
Anna 58, Fairlawn 33
Fort Loramie 78, Russia 31
Houston 39, Jackson Center 25

Tuesday, January 15
Anna 30, Marion Local 24
Covington 39, Russia 28
Houston 53, Riverside 41
Newton 46, Fairlawn 30

Saturday, January 12
Fort Loramie 56, Minster 48 2OT
Lehman 32, Jackson Center 27
Waynesville at Anna PPD

Thursday, January 10
Anna 42, Botkins 23
Fort Loramie 72, Fairlawn 13
Russia 52, Jackson Center 37

Tuesday, January 8
Botkins 47, Parkway 26
Bradford 54, Fairlawn 37
Fort Recovery 61, Jackson Center 22

Saturday, January 5
Fairlawn 32, Jackson Center 22
Fort Loramie 60, Botkins 29
Russia 58, Houston 46

Thursday, January 3
Botkins 40, Jackson Center 36
Fort Loramie 43, Anna 35
Houston 54, Fairlawn 47

Saturday, December 29
Anna 42, Miami East 34
Bradford 56, Houston 40
Fairlawn 45, Ansonia 36
New Knoxville 56, Jackson Center 29
Russia 44, St. Marys 34

Friday, December 28
Fort Loramie 61, Garaway 23

Thursday, December 27
Anna 35, Versailles 34
Fort Loramie 55, New Knoxville 28
Houston 57, Lehman 44
New Bremen 31, Jackson Center 18

Saturday, December 22
Botkins 51, Riverside 40
Fort Loramie 56, Versailles 33
Franklin Monroe 53, Houston 40
Minster 60, Russia 39

Thursday, December 20
Anna 48, Jackson Center 25
Houston 34, Botkins 30
Russia 48, Fairlawn 37

Tuesday, December 18
Anna 40, New Knoxville 37
Fort Loramie 59, New Bremen 38
Lehman 43, Fairlawn 28
Russia 60, Marion Local 39

Monday, December 17
Indian Lake 34, Jackson Center 31 OT

Saturday, December 15
Anna 59, Houston 34
Fort Loramie 57, Jackson Center 13
Russia 46, Botkins 36

Thursday, December 13
Houston 50, Newton 30
West Liberty-Salem 30, Anna 20

Tuesday, December 11
Riverside 38, Jackson Center 25

Monday, December 10
Botkins 63, Ridgemont 38
Fairlawn 73, Piqua 63
Tri-Village 58, Houston 32
West Liberty-Salem 44, Fort Loramie 43

Saturday, December 8
Anna 45, Russia 34
Fairlawn 49, Botkins 46 OT
Fort Loramie 83, Houston 22
Minster 55, Jackson Center 18

Thursday, December 6
Botkins 53, Waynesfield-Goshen 28

Tuesday, December 4
Jackson Center 38, Waynesfield-Goshen 35
New Knoxville 51, Houston 24

Monday, December 3
Fairlawn 67, Mississinawa Valley 24
Russia 50, Newton 28

Saturday, December 1
Anna 41, Fairlawn 27
Botkins 61, Mechanicsburg 31
Fort Loramie 51, Russia 25
Houston 28, Jackson Center 25

Thursday, November 29
Indian Lake 47, Fairlawn 40
New Bremen 51, Houston 34

Tuesday, November 27
Anna 40, Botkins 28
Fort Loramie 69, Fairlawn 29
Russia 39, Jackson Center 24

Saturday, November 24
Covington 62, Fairlawn 36
Fort Loramie 51, Fairland 38

Friday, November 23
Anna 38, New Bremen 33
Bethel 45, Fairlawn 40
Covington 52, Houston 27
Russia 43, Sidney 28

FUTURE GAMES

Thursday, January 24
Anna at Houston
Botkins at Russia
Fort Loramie at Jackson Center

Saturday, January 26

Anna at Minster
Arcanum at Russia
Botkins at New Knoxville
Covington at Jackson Center
Fairlawn at Riverside
Fort Loramie at Miami East

Tuesday, January 29

Houston at Botkins
Jackson Center at Anna
Russia at Fairlawn
St. Henry at Fort Loramie

Thursday, January 31
Anna at Lehman
Fairlawn at Botkins

Saturday, February 2
Anna at Fort Loramie
Botkins at Jackson Center
Houston at Fairlawn
Russia at Versailles

Monday, February 4

Houston at Mississinawa Valley
Lima Perry at Botkins

Tuesday, February 5
Russia at New Knoxville

Thursday, February 7
Fort Loramie at Botkins
Houston at Russia
Jackson Center at Fairlawn

Saturday, February 9

Anna at Middletown Madison
Botkins at Allen East
Versailles at Jackson Center

Tuesday, February 12
Botkins at New Bremen
Fort Loramie at Marion Local

Thursday, February 14
Russia at Tri-Village