Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



2017-18 Girls Basketball Standings | Standings Since 1973-74

TEAM
LEAGUE
OVERALL
Fort Loramie
3-0
4-2
Russia
2-0
6-0
Botkins
2-1
5-1
Anna
2-1
4-2
Jackson Center
0-2
2-3
Fairlawn
0-2
2-4
Houston
0-3
0-7

PAST GAMES

Thursday, December 14
Anna 48, West Liberty-Salem 35

Tuesday, December 12
Botkins 64, Ridgemont 51
Jackson Center 40, Riverside 38
Russia 51, New Knoxville 35

Monday, December 11
Tipp City 59, Fort Loramie 41
Tri-Village 63, Houston 36

Saturday, December 9
Anna 43, Jackson Center 22
Botkins 55, Houston 36
Fort Loramie 67, Fairlawn 18
Russia 39, Marion Local 25

Thursday, December 7
Botkins 57, Waynesfield-Goshen 39

Tuesday, December 5
Jackson Center 52, Waynesfield-Goshen 22
Minster 35, Fort Loramie 26
New Knoxville 50, Houston 31

Monday, December 4
Fairlawn 52, Mississinawa Valley 40
Russia 38, Newton 35 OT

Saturday, December 2
Anna 55, Houston 22
Fort Loramie 59, Botkins 28
Russia 40, Jackson Center 24

Thursday, November 30
Anna 62, Bellefontaine 21
Fairlawn 57, Indian Lake 33
New Bremen 55, Houston 17

Tuesday, November 28
Botkins 57, Fairlawn 33
Fort Loramie 48, Anna 34
Russia 52, Houston 34

Saturday, November 25
Botkins 60, Parkway 44
Covington 60, Fairlawn 29
Fort Loramie 50, West Liberty-Salem 31
Minster 53, Jackson Center 27

Friday, November 24
Covington 45, Houston 41
New Bremen 40, Anna 35
Piqua 50, Fairlawn 48
Russia 47, Sidney 29

FUTURE GAMES

Saturday, December 16
Anna at Russia
Botkins at Jackson Center
Fairlawn at Houston

Monday, December 18

Botkins at Riverside
Indian Lake at Jackson Center
Lehman at Fairlawn

Tuesday, December 19
Fort Loramie at New Bremen

Thursday, December 21
Anna at New Knoxville
Houston at Fort Loramie
Jackson Center at Fairlawn
Russia at Botkins

Saturday, December 23
Fort Loramie at Versailles
Minster at Russia

Thursday, December 28
Botkins at Mechanicsburg
Fairlawn at Newton
Fort Loramie at New Knoxville
Houston at Lehman
Jackson Center at New Bremen
Versailles at Anna

Saturday, December 30
Anna at Miami East
Ansonia at Fairlawn
Fort Loramie at St. Henry
New Knoxville at Jackson Center
Versailles at Russia

Thursday, January 4

Botkins at Anna
Fairlawn at Russia
Fort Loramie at Jackson Center

Saturday, January 6

Anna at Fairlawn
Jackson Center at Houston
Russia at Fort Loramie

Monday, January 8

Botkins at Fairlawn
Houston at Franklin Monroe

Tuesday, January 9
Bradford at Fairlawn
Jackson Center at Fort Recovery
Russia at St. Marys

Thursday, January 11
Anna at Fort Loramie
Russia at Houston

Saturday, January 13
Bradford at Houston
Lehman at Jackson Center

Tuesday, January 16
Anna at Marion Local
Covington at Russia
Riverside at Houston

Thursday, January 18
Fort Loramie at Botkins
Houston at Anna
Jackson Center at Russia

Saturday, January 20
Anna at Jackson Center
Botkins at Houston
Fairlawn at Fort Loramie

Monday, January 22
Botkins at Indian Lake
Tri-Village at Russia

Tuesday, January 23
Riverside at Fairlawn

Thursday, January 25
Houston at Fairlawn
Jackson Center at Botkins
Russia at Anna

Saturday, January 27

Jackson Center at Covington
Miami East at Fort Loramie
Minster at Anna

Monday, January 29
Houston at Newton
New Knoxville at Botkins

Thursday, February 1

Botkins at Russia
Fairlawn at Jackson Center
Fort Loramie at Houston
Lehman at Anna

Saturday, February 3
Anna at Botkins
Jackson Center at Fort Loramie
Russia at Fairlawn

Monday, February 5
Botkins at Lima Perry
Mississinawa Valley at Houston

Tuesday, February 6
Fort Loramie at Sidney
Russia at Arcanum

Thursday, February 8
Fairlawn at Anna
Fort Loramie at Russia
Houston at Jackson Center

Saturday, February 10
Allen East at Botkins
Jackson Center at Versailles
Middletown Madison at Anna

Tuesday, February 13
Fairlawn at Ridgemont
Marion Local at Fort Loramie
New Bremen at Botkins