Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



2018 Fort Loramie Baseball


DATE OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat., Mar. 31 CHAMINADE-JULIENNE
W 2-1
1-0 (0-0 SCAL)
Mon., Apr. 2 FAIRLAWN *
W 16-0
2-0 (1-0)
Thu., Apr. 5 at Fairborn
W 13-1
3-0 (1-0)
Fri., Apr. 6 at Riverside
W 14-3
4-0 (1-0)
Sat., Apr. 7 at Minster
L 6-2
4-1 (1-0)
Mon., Apr. 9 HOUSTON *
W 14-4
5-1 (2-0)
Thu., Apr. 12 at Jackson Center *
W 17-2
6-1 (3-0)
Fri., Apr. 13 at New Bremen
L 6-5 (8 Inn.)
6-2 (3-0)
Thu., Apr. 19 ANNA *
L 10-9
6-3 (3-1)
Fri., Apr. 20 RUSSIA *
L 11-1
6-4 (3-2)
Sat., Apr. 21 ELIDA (Fort Loramie Invitational)
W 3-2
7-4 (3-2)
Sat., Apr. 21 MINSTER (Fort Loramie Invitational)
W 11-1
8-4 (3-2)
Mon., Apr. 23 at Botkins *
W 13-4
9-4 (4-2)
Wed., Apr. 25 at Anna *
W 6-5 (8 Inn.)
10-4 (5-2)
Thu., Apr. 26 at Fairlawn *
W 13-2
11-4 (6-2)
Sat., Apr. 28 JACKSON CENTER *
W 12-2
12-4 (7-2)
Sat., Apr. 28 ST. HENRY
L 9-4
12-5 (7-2)
Mon., Apr. 30 at Versailles
W 11-5
13-5 (7-2)
Thu., May 3 at Houston *
W 10-0
14-5 (8-2)
Fri., May 4 BOTKINS *
W 12-2
15-5 (9-2)
Sat., May 5 at West Liberty-Salem (Game 1)
W 2-0
16-5 (9-2)
Sat., May 5 at West Liberty-Salem (Game 2)
W 10-4
17-5 (9-2)
Mon., May 7 INDIAN LAKE
W 7-1
18-5 (9-2)
Wed., May 9 ANSONIA (Dayton Sectional)
W 3-0
19-5 (9-2)
Thu., May 10 at Russia *
W 18-8
20-5 (10-2)
Sat., May 12 at Coldwater
L 1-0
20-6 (10-2)
Mon., May 14 at Kenton Ridge
W 6-3
21-6 (10-2)
Wed., May 16 vs. Triad (Dayton Sectional at Sidney)
W 6-1
22-6 (10-2)
Fri., May 18 vs. Tri-County North (District at Troy)
W 11-7
23-6 (10-2)
Thu., May 24 vs. Minster (Springfield Regional)
W 7-5
24-6 (10-2)
Fri., May 25 vs. Cincinnati Christian (Springfield Regional)
W 8-7
25-6 (10-2)
Thu., May 31 vs. Garfield Heights Trinity (State Semifinals)
W 2-1
26-6 (10-2)
Sat., June 2 vs. Hicksville (State Finals)
W 8-4
27-6 (10-2)