Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



2019 Softball Standings | Past League Champions

TEAM
LEAGUE
OVERALL
Russia
7-1
9-5
Houston
6-1
7-7
Anna
6-2
7-7
Fort Loramie
5-3
8-9
Botkins
2-5
4-10
Fairlawn
1-7
4-14
Jackson Center
0-8
1-11

PAST GAMES

Tuesday, April 23
Riverside 14, Russia 10 (8 Inn.)

Monday, April 22
Anna 14, Fairlawn 8
Houston 13, Jackson Center 12 (8 Inn.)
Russia 5, Fort Loramie 4

Thursday, April 18
Anna 17, Botkins 4
Fort Loramie 10, Fairlawn 0

Tuesday, April 16
Botkins 10, Spencerville 7 (8 Inn.)
Fort Recovery 15, Anna 4
Russia 7, Jackson Center 1

Monday, April 15
Fairlawn 15, Jackson Center 1
Fort Loramie 10, Botkins 0
Minster 17, Anna 4
Russia 17, Houston 10

Saturday, April 13
Botkins 9, Lima Perry 7
Lima Perry 15, Botkins 7
Ridgemont 11, Fairlawn 1
Ridgemont 16, Fairlawn 5
Minster 14, Fort Loramie 0
Minster 5, Fort Loramie 3
Houston 7, Miami East 5
Miami East 19, Houston 9
Lehman 13, Jackson Center 8
Russia 11, Ansonia 6

Friday, April 12
Fort Recovery 22, Russia 7
Coldwater 13, Houston 6
New Bremen 19, Fort Loramie 14

Thursday, April 11
Botkins 10, Jackson Center 4
Fort Loramie 8, Anna 3
Houston 5, Fairlawn 0

Tuesday, April 9
Allen East 17, Botkins 4
Russia 20, Jackson Center 3

Monday, April 8
Anna 20, Jackson Center 9
Fort Loramie 11, St. Henry 3
Houston 10, Botkins 0
Russia 14, Fairlawn 4

Saturday, April 6
Ansonia 12, Botkins 1
Ansonia 11, Botkins 1
Covington 9, Russia 8
Fairlawn 12, Mississinawa Valley 8
Fairlawn 12, Mississinawa Valley 1
Fort Loramie 10, Versailles 7
Bradford 15, Fort Loramie 5
New Bremen 6, Anna 2
New Bremen 14, Anna 2

Friday, April 5
Fort Recovery 17, Fort Loramie 8
Franklin Monroe 16, Fairlawn 1
Minster 15, Houston 1
New Bremen 14, Jackson Center 1
Riverside 10, Anna 0

Thursday, April 4
Fort Loramie 11, Jackson Center 0
Houston 3, Anna 0
Lehman 17, Fairlawn 1
Russia 10, Botkins 0

Tuesday, April 2
Marion Local 13, Fort Loramie 12
Minster 22, Jackson Center 2
New Bremen 14, Fairlawn 1
Russia 3, St. Henry 2

Monday, April 1
Anna 9, Russia 5
Botkins 6, Fairlawn 5
Houston 6, Fort Loramie 3

Friday, March 29
Ansonia 7, Houston 3

Thursday, March 28
Anna 12, Fairlawn 2
Houston 18, Jackson Center 1
Russia 7, Fort Loramie 2

Tuesday, March 26
Anna 16, Spencerville 2
Fairlawn 16, Waynesfield-Goshen 4
Fort Loramie 8, Coldwater 0
Jackson Center 10, Lima Perry 3
New Bremen 12, Houston 2
Riverside 10, Botkins 0

Monday, March 25
Anna 15, Botkins 1
Fort Loramie 16, Fairlawn 6

Saturday, March 23
Minster 10, Russia 2
Parkway 15, Houston 0
Southeastern 4, Fairlawn 1
Southeastern 15, Fairlawn 2

FUTURE GAMES

Thursday, April 25
Fairlawn at Botkins
Houston at Fort Loramie
Jackson Center at Waynesfield-Goshen
Russia at Anna

Friday, April 26
Anna at Lima Catholic
Franklin Monroe at Houston
Riverside at Fairlawn
Russia at Katie Horstman Classic
Upper Scioto Valley at Jackson Center

Saturday, April 27
Fort Loramie at Parkway (DH)

Monday, April 29
Anna at Houston
Botkins at Russia
Fort Loramie at Jackson Center

Tuesday, April 30

Houston at Lehman
Riverside at Jackson Center

Thursday, May 2
Houston at Botkins
Jackson Center at Anna
Russia at Fairlawn
Sidney at Fort Loramie

Friday, May 3
Mississinawa Valley at Jackson Center
Russia at Versailles
St. Henry at Anna

Saturday, May 4
Fort Loramie at Houston Showcase
Marion Local at Anna
Troy at Houston (Houston Showcase)
Springfield at Houston (Houston Showcase)

Monday, May 6
Anna at Fort Loramie
Botkins at Jackson Center
Fairlawn at Houston
Russia at Lehman

Tuesday, May 7
Bethel at Anna

Thursday, May 9
Fort Loramie at Botkins
Houston at Russia
Jackson Center at Fairlawn