Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



2018 Softball Standings

TEAM
LEAGUE
OVERALL
Russia
7-0
9-4
Anna
6-1
9-2
Houston
3-3
5-7
Fort Loramie
2-4
4-8
Fairlawn
2-5
2-8
Jackson Center
1-4
2-6
Botkins
1-5
1-8

PAST GAMES

Saturday, April 21
Fort Loramie 15, Tri-Village 5
Mechanicsburg 5, Fort Loramie 3
Versailles 10, Houston 0
Indian Lake 8, Houston 2
Jackson Center at Bradford
Graham 13, Russia 5
Newton 2, Russia 1

Friday, April 20
Anna 14, Versailles 9
Houston 14, Botkins 0
Houston 6, Botkins 4
Russia 5, Fort Loramie 4 (11 Inn.)

Thursday, April 19
Anna 15, Fort Loramie 10
Botkins 15, Fairlawn 4
Lehman 14, Jackson Center 10
Russia 14, Houston 0

Wednesday, April 18
Anna 20, Fairlawn 2

Friday, April 13
Anna 15, St. Henry 11
Coldwater 6, Houston 0
New Bremen 2, Fort Loramie 1 (8 Inn.)

Thursday, April 12
Anna 27, Botkins 1
Fort Loramie 17, Jackson Center 0
Russia 18, Fairlawn 0
Sidney 11, Houston 1

Tuesday, April 10
Allen East 16, Botkins 3
Anna 12, Houston 7 (8 Inn.)
Fort Loramie 16, Fairlawn 0
Russia 18, Jackson Center 3

Monday, April 9
Fairlawn 10, Jackson Center 9 (8 Inn.)
Houston 6, Fort Loramie 0
Russia 20, Botkins 0

Saturday, April 7
Lima Perry 9, Botkins 3
Ridgemont 21, Fairlawn 4
Ridgemont 19, Fairlawn 9

Friday, April 6
Fort Recovery 1, Fort Loramie 0
Fort Loramie 8, Fort Recovery 3
Franklin Monroe 13, Fairlawn 0 Houston 14, Minster 6
New Bremen 26, Jackson Center 7
Milton-Union 10, Russia 4

Thursday, April 5
Houston 12, Fairlawn 0
Jackson Center 3, Botkins 1
Russia 10, Anna 8 (9 Inn.)
Sidney 5, Fort Loramie 2

Monday, April 2
Anna 13, Jackson Center 1
Russia 5, Arcanum 0

Saturday, March 31
Minster 16, Anna 3
Anna 20, Delphos Jefferson 0
Russia 13, Franklin Monroe 10 (8 Inn.)
Franklin Monroe 9, Russia 1

Monday, March 26
Anna 12, Fort Loramie 2
Fairlawn 16, Botkins 6
Jackson Center 6, Mississinawa Valley 5
Russia 6, Houston 0

FUTURE GAMES

Monday, April 23
Fairlawn at Lehman
Fort Loramie at Botkins (DH)
Houston at Anna
Jackson Center at Russia

Tuesday, April 24
Jackson Center at Fort Loramie
Versailles at Russia

Thursday, April 26
Anna at Jackson Center
Botkins at Houston
Fairlawn at Fort Loramie
Russia at Tipp City

Friday, April 27
Fairlawn at Riverside
Houston vs. Howland (Akron Grand Slam)
Jackson Center at Upper Scioto Valley
Russia at Katie Horstman Classic

Saturday, April 28
Houston vs. Danville (Akron Grand Slam)
Houston vs. Woodridge (Akron Grand Slam)
Parkway at Fort Loramie

Monday, April 30
Fort Loramie at Versailles
Houston at Fairlawn
Jackson Center at Botkins
Russia at Anna

Tuesday, May 1
Botkins at Marion Local
Fort Loramie at Mississinawa Valley
Jackson Center at Riverside
Waynesfield-Goshen at Anna

Thursday, May 3
Botkins at Russia
Fairlawn at Jackson Center
Fort Loramie at Houston

Friday, May 4
Fairlawn at Bethel

Saturday, May 5
Anna at Marion Local
Fort Loramie at Houston Showcase
Riverside at Houston (Houston Showcase)
Middletown Madison at Houston (Houston Showcase)
Russia at Houston Showcase

Monday, May 7
Anna at Botkins
Jackson Center at Houston
Russia at Fairlawn

Tuesday, May 8
Anna at Bethel

Thursday, May 10
Fairlawn at Anna
Fort Loramie at Russia
Houston at Jackson Center