Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



Softball All-League


2017-18 First Team

Grace Saunders, Sr., Russia (POY)
Olivia Place, Jr., Anna
Aleah Frilling, Jr., Fort Loramie
Lauren Monnin, Sr., Russia
Rebekah New, Sr., Houston
Macey Richard, Sr., Anna
Kylee Sherman, Sr., Russia
Clara Gephart, Fr., Fort Loramie
Connor Pipke, Sr., Jackson Center

2017-18 Second Team

Sarah Monnier, Sr., Houston
Lexi Monnin, Jr., Russia
Riley Osborn, Sr., Anna
Emilee Foster, Jr., Houston
Elaina Crosson, Jr., Anna
Heather Eilerman, Sr., Fort Loramie
Courtney Sutton, So., Botkins
Morgan Holscher, Sr., Fort Loramie
Renee Gent, Jr., Fairlawn

2017-18 Honorable Mention

Carey White, So., Anna
Skylar Jones, Jr., Fairlawn
Abby Holthaus, Sr., Fort Loramie
Macy Imwalle, So., Fort Loramie
Brooklyn Felver, Sr., Houston
Allison Foster, So., Houston
Bryanna Davis, Sr., Jackson Center
Claudia Counts, Sr., Russia
Shea Borchers, Jr., Russia
Jenna Cordonnier, Jr., Russia


2016-17 First Team

Maria Herron, Sr., Russia (POY)
Grace Saunders, Jr., Russia
Macey Richard, Jr., Anna
Jenna Jarrett, Sr., Houston
Sarah Monnier, Jr., Houston
Megan Koppin, Sr., Fort Loramie
Abby Holthaus, Jr., Fort Loramie
Maddie Borchers, Sr., Russia
Olivia Place, So., Anna

2016-17 Second Team

Lexi Monnin, So., Russia
Camryn Hoehne, Sr., Jackson Center
Riley Osborn, Jr., Anna
Elaina Crosson, So., Anna
Addie White, So., Houston
Cassie Meyer, Sr., Jackson Center
Aleah Frilling, So., Fort Loramie
Olivia Bowser, So., Houston
Courtney Sutton, Fr., Botkins

2016-17 Honorable Mention

Taylor Spence, So., Anna
Mikayla Place, Sr., Botkins
Ashleigh Gibson, Jr., Botkins
Madison Pierce, So., Fairlawn
Arizonia McCormick, Fr., Fairlawn
Morgan Holscher, Jr., Fort Loramie
Connor Pipke, Jr., Jackson Center
Katelyn Sosby, So., Jackson Center
Katie Swartz, Sr., Russia
Lauren Monnin, Jr., Russia
Shea Borchers, So., Russia
Jenna Cordonnier, So., Russia