Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



2019 Track

PAST BOYS RESULTS

Saturday, June 1
NTS) Anna at Division II State Meet (Columbus)
6) Fort Loramie at Division III State Meet (Columbus)
Friday, May 31
NTS) Anna at Division II State Meet (Columbus)
T16) Fort Loramie at Division III State Meet (Columbus)

Saturday, May 25
9) Anna at Division II Regional Meet (Piqua)

Friday, May 24
1) Fort Loramie, 13) Houston, T27) Fairlawn, T34) Russia at Division III Regional Meet (Troy)

Thursday, May 23
NTS) Anna at Division II Regional Meet (Piqua)

Wednesday, May 22
3) Fort Loramie, T8) Houston at Division III Regional Meet (Troy)

Saturday, May 18
1) Anna at Division II District Meet (Graham)
1) Fort Loramie, T5) Russia, 8) Houston, 9) Fairlawn, 14) Botkins, 18) Jackson Center at Division III District Meet (Piqua)

Thursday, May 16
8) Anna at Division II District Meet (Graham)

Tuesday, May 14
1) Fort Loramie, 6) Houston, 9) Russia, 13) Botkins, 14) Fairlawn, 18) Jackson Center at Division III District Meet (Piqua)

Friday, May 10
SCAL Meet at Fort Loramie

Wednesday, May 8
SCAL Meet at Fort Loramie

Friday, May 3
1) Anna, 5) Houston, 7) Russia, T8) Fairlawn at Covington Invitational
7) Botkins at West Liberty-Salem Invitational
3) Fort Loramie at Fairmont Invitational
8) Jackson Center at Indian Lake Invitational

Thursday, May 2
2) Fort Loramie at Fairmont Invitational

Tuesday, April 30
1) Anna, 2) Houston, 3) Russia, 4) Waynesfield-Goshen at Anna
1) Riverside, 2) Lima Perry, 3) Calvary Christian, 4) Jackson Center, 5) Lehman at Lima Perry

Friday, April 26
2) Anna, 9) Russia, 12) Botkins at New Bremen Invitational
45) Houston at Wayne Invitational
14) Jackson Center at Benjamin Logan Invitational

Tuesday, April 23
1) Fort Loramie, 2) Fort Recovery, 3) Anna at Fort Recovery
1) Fairlawn, 2) Botkins, 3) Jackson Center, 4) Sidney Christian at Fairlawn
1) Marion Local, 2) Coldwater, 3) Russia, 4) St. Henry at St. Henry

Thursday, April 18
1) Anna at Wapakoneta Redskin Relays

Tuesday, April 16
1) Anna, 2) Versailles, 3) Russia 4) Coldwater at Coldwater
1) Fort Loramie, 2) Marion Local, 3) Minster at Fort Loramie
1) Fort Recovery, 2) Fairlawn, 3) St. Henry, 4) New Bremen, 5) New Knoxville at New Bremen

Saturday, April 13
1) Fort Loramie, 4) Russia, 5) Houston at Minster Invitational

Friday, April 12
2) Anna, 11) Botkins at Columbus Grove Invitational
9) Fairlawn at Graham Invitational

Thursday, April 11
1) Russia, 2) Jackson Center, 3) Ansonia, 4) Fairlawn at Russia

Tuesday, April 9
1) Anna, 2) Minster, 3) St. Henry, 4) Fort Jennings at Minster
1) Russia, 2) Houston, 3) Fairlawn, 4) Botkins, 5) Jackson Center at Fairlawn Invitational
1) Fort Loramie, 2) St. Marys, 3) Marion Local, 4) Versailles at Marion Local

Saturday, April 6
1) Anna, 4) Houston, 5) Fairlawn, 6) Russia, 8) Botkins at Anna Invitational
4) Jackson Center at Ridgemont Invitational

Friday, April 5
3) Fort Loramie at Bearcat Relays
Jackson Center at Riverside Invitational

Wednesday, April 3
1) Fairlawn at Air Show Relays (Franklin Monroe)

Tuesday, April 2
1) Anna, 2) Marion Local, 3) Lehman at Marion Local
1) Fort Loramie, 2) Versailles, 3) St. Henry at Fort Loramie
1) Houston, 2) Fairlawn, 3) New Knoxville at Houston

Saturday, March 30
3) Houston, 6) Russia at Versailles Invitational

Thursday, March 28
2) Fairlawn, 5) Botkins, 6) Jackson Center at New Bremen Invitational

Tuesday, March 26
1) Fort Loramie, 2) Anna, 3) Houston, 4) Coldwater at Anna
4) Russia, 5) Fairlawn at Joe Ward Invitational

PAST GIRLS RESULTS

Saturday, June 1
T41) Anna at Division II State Meet (Columbus)
8) Fort Loramie, T20) Botkins, T42) Houston at Division III State Meet (Columbus)

Friday, May 31
NTS) Anna at Division II State Meet (Columbus)
T6) Botkins, T14) Fort Loramie, T23) Houston at Division III State Meet (Columbus)

Saturday, May 25
9) Anna at Division II Regional Meet (Piqua)

Friday, May 24
2) Fort Loramie, 5) Botkins, 17) Houston, T20) Russia, T23) Fairlawn at Division III Regional Meet (Troy)

Thursday, May 23
NTS) Anna at Division II Regional Meet (Piqua)

Wednesday, May 22
T1) Fort Loramie, T6) Botkins, 11) Houston, T13) Russia at Division III Regional Meet (Troy)

Saturday, May 18
3) Anna at Division II District Meet (Graham)
2) Fort Loramie, 3) Botkins, 6) Russia, 7) Houston, T11) Fairlawn, 13) Jackson Center at Division III District Meet (Piqua)

Thursday, May 16
5) Anna at Division II District Meet (Graham)

Tuesday, May 14
2) Fort Loramie, 3) Houston, 5) Russia, 7) Botkins, 10) Jackson Center, 11) Fairlawn at Division III District Meet (Piqua)

Friday, May 10
SCAL Meet at Fort Loramie

Wednesday, May 8
SCAL Meet at Fort Loramie

Friday, May 3
1) Anna, 3) Russia, 6) Houston, T10) Fairlawn at Covington Invitational
6) Botkins at West Liberty-Salem Invitational
4) Fort Loramie at Fairmont Invitational
6) Jackson Center at Indian Lake Invitational

Thursday, May 2
4) Fort Loramie at Fairmont Invitational

Tuesday, April 30
1) Anna, 2) Russia, 3) Houston, 4) Waynesfield-Goshen at Anna
1) Lehman, 2) Jackson Center, 3) Riverside, 4) Lima Perry, 5) Calvary Christian at Lima Perry

Friday, April 26
3) Anna, 5) Botkins, T6) Russia at New Bremen Invitational
32) Houston at Wayne Invitational
11) Jackson Center at Benjamin Logan Invitational

Tuesday, April 23
T1) Botkins, T1) Fairlawn, 3) Jackson Center, 4) Sidney Christian at Fairlawn
1) Fort Loramie, 2) Anna, 3) Fort Recovery at Fort Recovery
T1) Marion Local, T1) Coldwater, 3) Russia, 4) St. Henry at St. Henry

Thursday, April 18
T1) Anna at Wapakoneta Redskin Relays

Tuesday, April 16
1) Coldwater, 2) Versailles T3) Anna, T3) Russia at Coldwater
1) Fort Loramie, 2) Marion Local, 3) Minster at Fort Loramie
1) New Bremen, 2) Fort Recovery, 3) New Knoxville, 4) St. Henry, 5) Fairlawn at New Bremen

Saturday, April 13
2) Fort Loramie, 9) Houston, 10) Russia at Minster Invitational

Friday, April 12
2) Anna, 3) Botkins at Columbus Grove Invitational
8) Fairlawn at Graham Invitational

Thursday, April 11
1) Russia, 2) Fairlawn, 3) Jackson Center, 4) Ansonia at Russia

Tuesday, April 9
1) Anna, 2) Minster, 3) St. Henry, 4) Fort Jennings at Minster
1) Russia, 2) Botkins, 3) Houston, 4) Fairlawn, 5) Jackson Center at Fairlawn Invitational
1) Marion Local, 2) Fort Loramie, 3) Versailles, 4) St. Marys at Marion Local

Saturday, April 6
4) Anna, 5) Russia, 7) Botkins, 10) Houston, 11) Fairlawn at Anna Invitational
3) Jackson Center at Ridgemont Invitational

Friday, April 5
1) Fort Loramie at Bearcat Relays
Jackson Center at Riverside Invitational

Wednesday, April 3
1) Fairlawn at Air Show Relays (Franklin Monroe)

Tuesday, April 2
1) Marion Local, 2) Anna, 3) Lehman at Marion Local
1) Fort Loramie, 2) Versailles, 3) St. Henry at Fort Loramie
1) New Knoxville, 2) Houston, 3) Fairlawn at Houston

Saturday, March 30
T4) Russia, 6) Houston at Versailles Invitational

Thursday, March 28
3) Botkins, 4) Fairlawn, 6) Jackson Center at New Bremen Invitational

Tuesday, March 26
1) Coldwater, 2) Fort Loramie, 3) Anna, 4) Houston at Anna
7) Russia, 8) Fairlawn at Joe Ward Invitational

FUTURE MEETS

Season Complete