Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



2018 Volleyball Standings

TEAM
LEAGUE
OVERALL
Anna
0-0
0-0
Botkins
0-0
0-0
Fairlawn
0-0
0-0
Fort Loramie
0-0
0-0
Houston
0-0
0-0
Jackson Center
0-0
0-0
Russia
0-0
0-0

PAST MATCHES

None Yet

FUTURE MATCHES

Saturday, August 18
Fort Loramie at Coldwater Invitational
Houston at Sidney
Houston vs. Indian Lake at Sidney
Russia at Covington

Monday, August 20
Fairlawn at Indian Lake
Houston at Ansonia

Tuesday, August 21
Fairlawn at Waynesfield-Goshen
Fort Loramie at Minster
Jackson Center at Marion Local
Lima Temple at Botkins
New Bremen at Russia
New Knoxville at Houston
Versailles at Anna

Thursday, August 23

Anna at Botkins
Fort Loramie at Fairlawn
Jackson Center at Russia

Saturday, August 25
Lehman at Jackson Center
New Knoxville at Botkins
Versailles at Russia

Monday, August 27
Arcanum at Houston
Botkins at New Bremen
Covington at Anna

Tuesday, August 28
Fairlawn at Anna
Houston at Jackson Center
Russia at Fort Loramie

Thursday, August 30
Anna at Russia
Botkins at Fairlawn
Fort Loramie at Houston

Saturday, September 1
Anna at Lehman Invitational
New Bremen at Jackson Center
Riverside at Fairlawn
Russia at St. Henry Invitational
Versailles at Fort Loramie

Tuesday, September 4
Houston at Anna
Jackson Center at Fort Loramie
Russia at Botkins

Thursday, September 6
Anna at Jackson Center
Botkins at Houston
Fairlawn at Russia

Saturday, September 8
Houston at Bradford
Marion Local at Anna

Monday, September 10
Botkins at Indian Lake

Tuesday, September 11
Fort Loramie at Anna
Houston at Fairlawn
Jackson Center at Botkins

Thursday, September 13
Botkins at Fort Loramie
Fairlawn at Jackson Center
Russia at Houston

Saturday, September 15
Anna at New Bremen
Fort Loramie at Marion Local
Lima Catholic at Jackson Center
Russia at Lehman
Wapakoneta at Botkins
Waynesfield-Goshen at Botkins

Monday, September 17
Anna at New Knoxville
Botkins at St. Marys
Covington at Fairlawn

Tuesday, September 18
Botkins at Anna
Fairlawn at Fort Loramie
Russia at Jackson Center

Thursday, September 20
Anna at Fairlawn
Fort Loramie at Russia
Jackson Center at Houston

Saturday, September 22
Botkins, Russia at Minster Invitational
Fairlawn at Piqua Quad
Fort Loramie at New Bremen
Fort Loramie vs. Troy at New Bremen
Jackson Center vs. Covington at Riverside
Jackson Center at Riverside

Monday, September 24
New Knoxville at Jackson Center

Tuesday, September 25

Fairlawn at Botkins
Houston at Fort Loramie
Russia at Anna

Thursday, September 27
Anna at Houston
Botkins at Russia
Fort Loramie at Jackson Center

Saturday, September 29
Fort Recovery at Fort Loramie
Lehman at Anna
Mechanicsburg at Fairlawn
Newton at Houston
Riverside at Houston
Urbana at Jackson Center
West Liberty at Jackson Center

Monday, October 1
Anna at Wapakoneta
Benjamin Logan at Fort Loramie
Houston at Minster

Tuesday, October 2
Houston at Botkins
Jackson Center at Anna
Russia at Fairlawn

Thursday, October 4
Anna at Fort Loramie
Botkins at Jackson Center
Fairlawn at Houston

Saturday, October 6
Fairlawn at Newton
Versailles at Jackson Center

Monday, October 8
Franklin Monroe at Houston

Tuesday, October 9
Fort Loramie at Botkins
Houston at Russia
Jackson Center at Fairlawn

Saturday, October 13
Tri-Village at Fairlawn