Shelby County Athletic League

Welcome to the Official Website of the Shelby County Athletic League. We hope you find the information you are looking for at this site and enjoy learning more about the schools and teams. Thanks again and remember to visit often.



State Champions

YEAR SCHOOL/INDIVIDUAL
SPORT/EVENT
DIVISION/CLASS
2016-17 Anna
Girls Track
Division III
2016-17 Anna (Hannah Shoemaker, Rachel Shoemaker, Krista Gehret, Kennedey Glover)
Girls 1600 Meter Relay
Division III
2016-17 Kennedey Glover, Anna
Girls 800 Meter Run
Division III
2016-17 Anna (Rachel Shoemaker, Hannah Shoemaker, Kennedey Glover, Krista Gehret)
Girls 800 Meter Relay
Division III
2016-17 Jackson Center
Volleyball
Division IV
2016-17 Fort Loramie
Boys Cross Country
Division III
2015-16 Jackson Center
Volleyball
Division IV
2014-15 Logan Konst, Anna
Boys Pole Vault
Division III
2014-15 Fort Loramie
Girls Basketball
Division IV
2014-15 Fort Loramie
Volleyball
Division IV
2013-14 Lauren Heaton, Russia
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Division III
2012-13 Trey Everett, Fairlawn
Boys High Jump
Division III
2012-13 Olivia Cummings, Fairlawn
Girls Shot Put
Division III
2012-13 Russia (Lauren Francis, Claire Sherman, Emily Borchers, Lauren Heaton)
Girls 3200 Meter Relay
Division III
2012-13 Fort Loramie
Girls Basketball
Division IV
2012-13 Anna
Girls Basketball
Division III
2010-11 Anna (Brady Cates, Danny Stewart, Cole Furgason, Dexter Bensman)
Boys 400 Meter Relay
Division III
2010-11 Anna (Brady Cates, Danny Stewart, Cole Furgason, Dexter Bensman)
Boys 800 Meter Relay
Division III
2010-11 Luke Pohlman, Russia
Boys 1600 Meter Run
Division III
2010-11 Katie Borchers, Russia
Girls 800 Meter Run
Division III
2010-11 Anna
Girls Basketball
Division III
2009-10 Fort Loramie
Baseball
Division IV
2008-09 Laura Gehret, Anna
Girls High Jump
Division III
2007-08 Laura Gehret, Anna
Girls High Jump
Division III
2006-07 Fort Loramie
Baseball
Division IV
2006-07 Anna
Volleyball
Division III
2004-05 Sarah Schulze, Anna
Girls Cross Country
Division III
2003-04 Sarah Schulze, Anna
Girls 800 Meter Run
Division III
2002-03 Fort Loramie
Girls Cross Country
Division III
2000-01 Jackson Center
Girls Basketball
Division IV
1999-00 Mindy Helman, Houston
Girls High Jump
Division III
1995-96 Anna
Boys Cross Country
Division III
1994-95 Jackson Center
Girls Basketball
Division IV
1994-95 Anna
Boys Cross Country
Division III
1993-94 Doug Heitkamp, Fort Loramie
Boys High Jump
Division III
1993-94 Leslie Reiss, Anna
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Division III
1993-94 Jamie King, Botkins
Girls 1600 Meter Run
Division III
1993-94 Jamie King, Botkins
Girls 3200 Meter Run
Division III
1992-93 Doug Heitkamp, Fort Loramie
Boys High Jump
Division III
1992-93 Fort Loramie
Boys Basketball
Division IV
1992-93 Jamie King, Botkins
Girls Cross Country
Division II
1991-92 Stacey Ritter, Houston
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Division III
1991-92 Stacey Ritter, Houston
Girls Long Jump
Division III
1987-88 Ted Hoelscher, Fort Loramie
Boys High Jump
Class A
1986-87 Fort Loramie
Boys Basketball
Class A
1984-85 Jackson Center
Boys Basketball
Class A
1980-81 Anna
Girls Basketball
Class A
1979-80 Anna
Baseball
Class A
1976-77 Fort Loramie
Boys Basketball
Class A
1971-72 Anna
Baseball
Class A
1970-71 Russia
Baseball
Class A