Boys' Track & Field All-SCAL

2019-20

2019-20 season canceled due to COVID-19 pandemic.

2018-19

Athlete of the Year
Jackson Jones, So., Fairlawn

First Team

3200 Meter Relay
Beltran Dorado, So., Fort Loramie
Colten Gasson, Fr., Fort Loramie
Jake Rethman, Sr., Fort Loramie
Gavin Schulze, Sr. , Fort Loramie

110 Meter Hurdles
Alex Bruggeman, Sr., Anna

100 Meter Dash
Jackson Jones, So., Fairlawn

800 Meter Relay
Derek Arling, Sr., Anna
Bart Bixler, Jr., Anna
Ian Bollheimer, Jr., Anna
Alex Bruggeman, Sr., Anna

1600 Meter Run
Joe Ballas, Sr., Fort Loramie

400 Meter Relay
Ian Bollheimer, Jr., Anna
Malachi Minnich, Jr., Anna
Jeffrey Richards, Jr., Anna
Kamren Steward, Jr., Anna

400 Meter Dash
Alan Asher, So., Fairlawn

300 Meter Hurdles
Ethan Kitchen, So., Anna

800 Meter Run
Ethan Knouff, Sr., Houston

200 Meter Dash
Jackson Jones, So., Fairlawn

3200 Meter Run
Jake Rethman, Sr., Fort Loramie

1600 Meter Relay
Derek Arling, Sr., Anna
Bart Bixler, Jr., Anna
Ethan Kitchen, So., Anna
Colton Nanik, Sr., Anna

Discus Throw
Connor Raterman, Jr., Fort Loramie

Shot Put
Connor Raterman, Jr., Fort Loramie

Long Jump
Kamren Steward, Jr., Anna

High Jump
Jackson Jones, So., Fairlawn

Pole Vault
Gavin Kemper, Fr., Fort Loramie

Second Team

3200 Meter Relay
Joseph Earl, Jr., Houston
Tristin Freistuhler, Sr., Houston
Blake Jacobs, Jr., Houston
Ethan Knouff, Sr., Houston

110 Meter Hurdles
Jason Siefring, Jr., Russia

100 Meter Dash
Ian Bollheimer, Jr., Anna

800 Meter Relay
Mason Dapore, Jr., Russia
Logan Gray, Jr., Russia
Lee Magoto, Sr., Russia
Caleb Monnin, Jr., Russia

1600 Meter Run
Jake Rethman, Sr., Fort Loramie

400 Meter Relay
Alan Asher, So., Fairlawn
Drew Ivey, So., Fairlawn
Jackson Jones, So., Fairlawn
Garrett Smail, Jr., Fairlawn

400 Meter Dash
Bart Bixler, Jr., Anna

300 Meter Hurdles
Colton Nanik, Sr., Anna

800 Meter Run
Joe Ballas, Sr., Fort Loramie

200 Meter Dash
Jeffrey Richards, Jr., Anna

3200 Meter Run
Colten Gasson, Fr., Fort Loramie

1600 Meter Relay
Mason Dapore, Jr., Russia
Jake Goubeaux, So., Russia
Dawson Luthman, Jr., Russia
Lee Magoto, Sr., Russia

Discus Throw
Collin Detrick, Sr., Fort Loramie

Shot Put
Collin Detrick, Sr., Fort Loramie

Long Jump
Drew Ivey, So., Fairlawn

High Jump
Wesley Jester, Jr., Houston

Pole Vault
Charles Wray, Sr., Fort Loramie

2017-18

Athlete of the Year
Jarrett Meyer, Sr., Fort Loramie

First Team

3200 Meter Relay
Parker Cox, Sr., Houston
Tristin Freistuhler, Jr., Houston
Blake Jacobs, So., Houston
Ethan Knouff, Jr., Houston

110 Meter Hurdles
Jarrett Meyer, Sr., Fort Loramie

100 Meter Dash
Jackson Jones, Fr., Fairlawn

800 Meter Relay
Bart Bixler, So., Anna
Ian Bollheimer, So., Anna
Alex Bruggeman, Jr., Anna
Jeffrey Richards, So., Anna

1600 Meter Run
Joe Ballas, Jr., Fort Loramie

400 Meter Relay
Ian Bollheimer, So., Anna
Alex Bruggeman, Jr., Anna
Riley Hueskamp, So., Anna
Jeffrey Richards, So., Anna

400 Meter Dash
Bart Bixler, So., Anna

300 Meter Hurdles
Jarrett Meyer, Sr., Fort Loramie

800 Meter Run
Joe Ballas, Jr., Fort Loramie

200 Meter Dash
Jeffrey Richards, So., Anna

3200 Meter Run
Jake Rethman, Jr., Fort Loramie

1600 Meter Relay
Derek Arling, Jr., Anna
Bart Bixler, So., Anna
Riley Hueskamp, So., Anna
Colton Nanik, Jr., Anna

Discus Throw
David Stammen, Sr., Houston

Shot Put
Collin Detrick, Jr., Fort Loramie

Long Jump
Jarrett Meyer, Sr., Fort Loramie

High Jump
Austin Fogt, Sr., Anna

Pole Vault
Max Bohman, So., Russia

Second Team

3200 Meter Relay
Jason Chaney, Fr., Fort Loramie
Collin Luthman, Sr., Fort Loramie
Jake Rethman, Jr., Fort Loramie
Noah Siegel, Sr., Fort Loramie

110 Meter Hurdles
Austin Fogt, Sr., Anna

100 Meter Dash
Jeffrey Richards, So., Anna

800 Meter Relay
Lane Eilerman, Sr., Fort Loramie
Carson Moore, Jr., Fort Loramie
Gavin Schulze, Jr., Fort Loramie
Charles Wray, Jr., Fort Loramie

1600 Meter Run
Tristin Freistuhler, Jr., Houston

400 Meter Relay
Lane Eilerman, Sr., Fort Loramie
Jarrett Meyer, Sr., Fort Loramie
Carson Moore, Jr., Fort Loramie
Charles Wray, Jr., Fort Loramie

400 Meter Dash
Joe Ballas, Jr., Fort Loramie

300 Meter Hurdles
Austin Fogt, Sr., Anna

800 Meter Run
Ethan Knouff, Jr., Houston

200 Meter Dash
Dakota Francis, Sr., Houston

3200 Meter Run
Tristin Freistuhler, Jr., Houston

1600 Meter Relay
Joe Ballas, Jr., Fort Loramie
Collin Luthman, Sr., Fort Loramie
Evan Luthman, So., Fort Loramie
Gavin Schulze, Jr., Fort Loramie

Discus Throw
Collin Detrick, Jr., Fort Loramie

Shot Put
Isaac Dodds, Jr., Anna

Long Jump
Jackson Jones, Fr., Fairlawn

High Jump
Jackson Jones, Fr., Fairlawn

Pole Vault
Dominic Beaver, Jr., Houston

2016-17

Athlete of the Year
Nathan Lessing, Sr., Fairlawn

First Team

3200 Meter Relay
Joe Ballas, So., Fort Loramie
Tom Ballas, Sr., Fort Loramie
Alan Holdheide, Sr., Fort Loramie
Jake Rethman, So., Fort Loramie

110 Meter Hurdles
Austin Fogt, Jr., Anna

100 Meter Dash
Nathan Lessing, Sr., Fairlawn

800 Meter Relay
Derek Arling, So., Anna
Dylan Berner, Jr., Anna
Bart Bixler, Fr., Anna
Ian Bollheimer, Fr., Anna

1600 Meter Run
Tom Ballas, Sr., Fort Loramie

400 Meter Relay
Derek Arling, So., Anna
Ian Bollheimer, Fr., Anna
Austin Fogt, Jr., Anna
Logan Konst, Sr., Anna

400 Meter Dash
Joel Gaier, Sr., Anna

300 Meter Hurdles
Micah Smock, Sr., Botkins

800 Meter Run
Tom Ballas, Sr., Fort Loramie

200 Meter Dash
Nathan Lessing, Sr., Fairlawn

3200 Meter Run
Lucas Huber, Sr., Anna

1600 Meter Relay
Joe Ballas, So., Fort Loramie
Tom Ballas, Sr., Fort Loramie
Alan Holdheide, Sr., Fort Loramie
Collin Luthman, Jr., Fort Loramie

Discus Throw
Josh Miller, Sr., Botkins

Shot Put
Josh Miller, Sr., Botkins

Long Jump
Jarrett Meyer, Jr., Fort Loramie

High Jump
Drew Poling, Sr., Russia

Pole Vault
Cole Tebbe, Sr., Russia

Second Team

3200 Meter Relay
Matthew Burden, Sr., Anna
Joel Gaier, Sr., Anna
Lucas Huber, Sr., Anna
Patrick Toller, Jr., Anna

110 Meter Hurdles
Cole Tebbe, Sr., Russia

100 Meter Dash
Carter Mescher, So., Fort Loramie

800 Meter Relay
Alec Holthaus, Sr., Fort Loramie
Jarrett Meyer, Jr., Fort Loramie
Carson Moore, So., Fort Loramie
Jake Ward, Sr., Fort Loramie

1600 Meter Run
Jake Rethman, So., Fort Loramie

400 Meter Relay
Carter Mescher, So., Fort Loramie
Jarrett Meyer, Jr., Fort Loramie
Carson Moore, So., Fort Loramie
Jake Ward, Sr., Fort Loramie

400 Meter Dash
Joe Ballas, So., Fort Loramie

300 Meter Hurdles
Austin Fogt, Jr., Anna

800 Meter Run
Joel Gaier, Sr., Anna

200 Meter Dash
Carter Mescher, So., Fort Loramie

3200 Meter Run
Joe Ballas, So., Fort Loramie

1600 Meter Relay
Derek Arling, So., Anna
Bart Bixler, Fr., Anna
Joel Gaier, Sr., Anna
Patrick Toller, Jr., Anna

Discus Throw
Drew Poling, Sr., Russia

Shot Put
Ben Brautigam, Sr., Fairlawn

Long Jump
Nathan Lessing, Sr., Fairlawn

High Jump
Dylan Berner, Jr., Anna

Pole Vault
Logan Konst, Sr., Anna