Track & Field SCAL Championship Records

HS Boys' Records

100m - 10.84
Dexter Bensman, Anna - 5/10/2011

200m - 21.90
Dexter Bensman, Anna - 5/10/2011

400m - 50.32
Frank Rethman, Fort Loramie - 5/13/2022

800m - 1:58.16
Ethan Knouff, Houston - 5/10/2019

1600m - 4:22.67
Luke Pohlman, Russia - 5/13/2011

3200m - 9:42.52
Hayden Schmidt, Anna - 5/13/2022

110m Hurdles - 15.09
Jarrett Meyer, Fort Loramie - 5/11/2018

300m Hurdles - 39.66
Grant Glover, Anna - 5/13/2015

High Jump - 6' 10"
Travis Davidson, Fairlawn - 1999

Pole Vault - 15' 7"
Logan Konst, Anna - 5/11/2016

Long Jump - 21' 10.25"
Mitchell Goldschmidt, Fort Loramie - 2004

Shot Put - 53' 11.75"
Josh Miller, Botkins - 5/10/2017

Discus Throw - 159' 5"
David Stammen, Houston - 5/9/2018

4x100m Relay - 44.30
Anna - 5/11/2007
Bryant Bensman, Mark Bensman, Cory Sniffen, Sean Stewart

4x200m Relay - 1:32.22
Anna - 5/13/2011
Dexter Bensman, Brady Cates, Cole Furgason, Danny Stewart

4x400m Relay - 3:27.51
Anna - 5/13/2015
Nathan Arling, Luke Gaier, Grant Glover, Shane Grieves

4x800m Relay - 8:00.79
Fort Loramie - 5/10/2017
Joe Ballas, Tom Ballas, Alan Holdheide, Jake Rethman

HS Girls' Records

100m - 12.42
Addison Swearingen, Fairlawn - 5/13/2022

200m - 25.61
Kennedi Gephart, Fort Loramie - 5/11/2018

400m - 57.49
Lauren Heaton, Russia - 5/13/2015

800m - 2:17.77
Katie Borchers, Russia - 5/13/2011

1600m - 5:09.71
Chloe Flora, Botkins - 5/13/2015

3200m - 11:23.00
Jamie King, Botkins - 1994

100m Hurdles - 15.41
London Reiss, Anna - 5/13/2022

300m Hurdles - 45.05
Hannah Shoemaker, Anna - 5/11/2018

High Jump - 5' 6.25"
Laura Gehret, Anna - 5/16/2008

Pole Vault - 11' 0"
Andrea Meyer, Fort Loramie - 5/11/2016

Long Jump - 17' 2.25"
Stacie Ritter, Houston - 1992

Shot Put - 43' 7.5"
Olivia Cummings, Fairlawn - 5/13/2011

Discus Throw - 148' 8"
Aleah Johnson, Botkins - 5/13/2022

4x100m Relay - 51.22
Anna - 5/14/2021
Ashley Bertke, Kaitlyn Harris, Gabrielle Myers, Camryn Wilson

4x200m Relay - 1:47.70
Anna - 1993
Amy Householder, Leslie Reiss, Paula Smith, Carrie Stangel

4x400m Relay - 4:07.21
Russia - 5/13/2015
Emily Borchers, Leah Francis, Lauren Heaton, Grace York

4x800m Relay - 9:47.57
Russia - 5/11/2016
Shaelyn Goubeaux, Megan Frazier, Molly Kearns, Grace York

JH Boys' Records

100m - 11.20
Camron Layman, Anna - 5/14/2013

200m - 23.69
Camron Layman, Anna - 5/1
7/2013

400m - 54.38
Ethan Schafer, Russia - 2008

800m - 2:10.99
Caleb Ball, Russia - 2012

1600m - 4:42.10
Jake Rethman, Fort Loramie - 5/13/2015

110m Hurdles - 16.32
Tyler Francis, Russia - 2008

200m Hurdles - 27.17
Tyler Francis, Russia - 2008

High Jump - 5' 10"
Tyler Grieves, Botkins - 1997
Jackson Jones, Fairlawn - 5/10/2017

Pole Vault - 11' 6"
Logan Konst, Anna - 5/14/2013

Long Jump - 19' 2"
Jackson Jones, Fairlawn - 5/10/2017

Shot Put - 44' 10.5"
Malachi Minnich, Anna - 5/11/2016

Discus Throw - 154' 9"
Ian Douglas, Anna - 2012

4x100m Relay - 49.24
Anna - 2007

4x200m Relay - 1:40.60
Anna - 2009

4x400m Relay - 3:49.32
Anna - 5/
11/2016
Bart Bixler, Riley Huelskamp, Garhett Keener, Kamren Steward

4x800m Relay - 10:08.30
Fort Loramie - 5/11/2022
Landen Drees, Theodore Gaier, Ean Grillot, Colton Rose

JH Girls' Records

100m - 12.90
Jamie Buehler, Botkins - 1996

200m - 27.00
Danielle Anthony, Russia - 2000

400m - 59.44
Sarah Schulze, Anna - 2003

800m - 2:20.10
Janel Olberding, Fort Loramie - 2007

1600m - 5:22.71
Janel Olberding, Fort Loramie - 2007

100m Hurdles - 15.20
Alyssa Wrasman, Fort Loramie - 5/13/2015

200m Hurdles - 30.00
Danielle Anthony, Russia - 2000

High Jump - 5' 1.5"
Abby Wrasman, Fort Loramie - 5/9/2018

Pole Vault - 8' 9"
Hannah Raterman, Fort Loramie - 5/11/2016

Long Jump - 16' 5.75"
Madison Huelskamp, Fairlawn - 5/13/2015

Shot Put - 42' 6.25"
Grace Homan, Botkins - 5/13/2015

Discus Throw - 103' 9"
Shelby Ayers, Houston - 5/13/2015

4x100m Relay - 53.77
Anna - 5/14/2021
Abigail Barhorst, Iris Canan, Brooke Metzler, Sadie Paxson

4x200m Relay - 1:57.93
Houston - 5/11/2018
Morgan Jackson, Ava Knouff, Cierra Mail, Oliviah Smith

4x400m Relay - 4:18.60
Fort Loramie - 5/11/2016
Danielle Eilerman, Kennedi Gephart, Corynn Heitkamp, Paige Rethman

4x800m Relay - 10:49.84
Russia - 5/11/2022
Annabelle Armstrong, Violet Armstrong, Hazel Francis, Claudia Hoehne