Girls' Track & Field All-SCAL

2019-20

2019-20 season canceled due to COVID-19 pandemic.

2018-19

Athlete of the Year
Kennedi Gephart, Jr., Fort Loramie

First Team

3200 Meter Relay
Anna Fiessinger, Sr., Russia
Ella Hoehne, Fr., Russia
Claire Meyer, Sr., Russia
Becca Seger, So., Russia

100 Meter Hurdles
Adriana Jutte, Sr., Botkins

100 Meter Dash
Kennedi Gephart, Jr., Fort Loramie

800 Meter Relay
Erin Chaney, Sr., Fort Loramie
Anna Detrick, Fr., Fort Loramie
Kennedi Gephart, Jr., Fort Loramie
Alyssa Wrasman, Jr., Fort Loramie

1600 Meter Run
Claire Rethman, Fr., Fort Loramie

400 Meter Relay
Erin Chaney, Sr., Fort Loramie
Jenna Fischkelta, Jr., Fort Loramie
Grace Wehrman, Sr., Fort Loramie
Alyssa Wrasman, Jr., Fort Loramie

400 Meter Dash
Kennedi Gephart, Jr., Fort Loramie

300 Meter Hurdles
Hannah Shoemaker, Sr., Anna

800 Meter Run
Becca Seger, So., Russia

200 Meter Dash
Kennedi Gephart, Jr., Fort Loramie

3200 Meter Run
Ava Knouff, Fr., Houston

1600 Meter Relay
Erin Chaney, Sr., Fort Loramie
Anna Detrick, Fr., Fort Loramie
Corynn Heitkamp, Jr., Fort Loramie
Chloe Stang, Sr., Fort Loramie

Discus Throw
Grace Homan, Sr., Botkins

Shot Put
Grace Homan, Sr., Botkins

Long Jump
Madison Huelskamp, Sr., Fairlawn

High Jump
Abby Wrasman, Fr., Fort Loramie

Pole Vault
Sarah Pinchot, Jr., Russia

Second Team

3200 Meter Relay
Olivia Borchers, Fr., Fort Loramie
Anna Detrick, Fr., Fort Loramie
Corynn Heitkamp, Jr., Fort Loramie
Claire Rethman, Fr., Fort Loramie

100 Meter Hurdles
Alyssa Wrasman, Jr., Fort Loramie

100 Meter Dash
Hannah Shoemaker, Sr., Anna

800 Meter Relay
Chloe Baughman, Fr., Anna
Kaitlyn Harris, Fr., Anna
Lauren Stephens, Sr., Anna
Camryn Wilson, So., Anna

1600 Meter Run
Ava Knouff, Fr., Houston

400 Meter Relay
Chloe Baughman, Fr., Anna
Kaitlyn Harris, Fr., Anna
Mackensie Littlefield, Jr., Anna
Camryn Wilson, So., Anna

400 Meter Dash
Becca Seger, So., Russia

300 Meter Hurdles
Corynn Heitkamp, Jr., Fort Loramie

800 Meter Run
Ella Hoehne, Fr., Russia

200 Meter Dash
Hannah Shoemaker, Sr., Anna

3200 Meter Run
Olivia Borchers, Fr., Fort Loramie

1600 Meter Relay
Kelsie Burmeister, So., Botkins
Jill Greve, So., Botkins
Adriana Jutte, Sr., Botkins
Emma Koenig, So., Botkins

Discus Throw
Shelby Ayers, Sr., Houston

Shot Put
Shelby Ayers, Sr., Houston

Long Jump
Lauryn Wolters, Fr., Anna

High Jump
Ashley Bertke, Fr., Anna

Pole Vault
Andrea Rodeheffer, Jr., Fort Loramie

2017-18

Athlete of the Year
Hannah Shoemaker, Jr., Anna

First Team

3200 Meter Relay
Danielle Berning, So., Fort Loramie
Danielle Eilerman, Fr., Fort Loramie
Corynn Heitkamp, Fr., Fort Loramie
Paige Rethman, So., Fort Loramie

100 Meter Hurdles
Alyssa Wrasman, So., Fort Loramie

100 Meter Dash
Kennedi Gephart, So., Fort Loramie

800 Meter Relay
Erin Chaney, Jr., Fort Loramie
Kennedi Gephart, So., Fort Loramie
Chloe Stang, Jr., Fort Loramie
Alyssa Wrasman, So., Fort Loramie

1600 Meter Run
Becca Seger, Fr., Russia

400 Meter Relay
Kate Barhorst, Fr., Fort Loramie
Erin Chaney, Jr., Fort Loramie
Jenna Fischkelta, So., Fort Loramie
Grace Wehrman, Jr., Fort Loramie

400 Meter Dash
Kennedi Gephart, So., Fort Loramie

300 Meter Hurdles
Hannah Shoemaker, Jr., Anna

800 Meter Run
Becca Seger, Fr., Russia

200 Meter Dash
Kennedi Gephart, So., Fort Loramie

3200 Meter Run
Danielle Berning, So., Fort Loramie

1600 Meter Relay
Kelsie Burmeister, Fr., Botkins
Jill Greve, Fr., Botkins
Adriana Jutte, Jr., Botkins
Emma Koenig, Fr., Botkins

Discus Throw
Grace Homan, Jr., Botkins

Shot Put
Grace Homan, Jr., Botkins

Long Jump
Madison Huelskamp, Jr., Fairlawn

High Jump
Emma Koenig, Fr., Botkins

Pole Vault
Hannah Raterman, Fr., Fort Loramie

Second Team

3200 Meter Relay
Anna Fiessinger, Jr., Russia
Natalie Klosterman, So., Russia
Claire Meyer, Jr., Russia
Becca Seger, Fr., Russia

100 Meter Hurdles
Hannah Shoemaker, Jr., Anna

100 Meter Dash
Kennadie Reese, Sr., Jackson Center

800 Meter Relay
Claire Bensman, Jr., Anna
Emma Freytag, Sr., Anna
Lauren Stephens, Jr., Anna
Camryn Wilson, Fr., Anna

1600 Meter Run
Hollie Voisard, Jr., Houston

400 Meter Relay
Kylie Hartle, So., Jackson Center
Elizabeth Hickey, So., Jackson Center
Deanna Lowry, Jr., Jackson Center
Kennadie Reese, Sr., Jackson Center

400 Meter Dash
Danielle Berning, So., Fort Loramie

300 Meter Hurdles
Adriana Jutte, Jr., Botkins

800 Meter Run
Hollie Voisard, Jr., Houston

200 Meter Dash
Hannah Shoemaker, Jr., Anna

3200 Meter Run
Morgan Ely, Sr., Houston

1600 Meter Relay
Erin Chaney, Jr., Fort Loramie
Corynn Heitkamp, Fr., Fort Loramie
Angel Rodriguez, Fr., Fort Loramie
Chloe Stang, Jr., Fort Loramie

Discus Throw
Shelby Ayers, Jr., Houston

Shot Put
Shelby Ayers, Jr., Houston

Long Jump
Kennadie Reese, Sr., Jackson Center

High Jump
Shana Roe, Jr., Anna

Pole Vault
Hannah Shoemaker, Jr., Anna

2016-17

Athlete of the Year
Kennedi Gephart, Fr., Fort Loramie

First Team

3200 Meter Relay
Anna Fiessinger, So., Russia
Shaelyn Goubeaux, Sr., Russia
Claire Meyer, So., Russia
Maddie Moorman, Jr., Russia

100 Meter Hurdles
Adriana Jutte, So., Botkins

100 Meter Dash
Kennedi Gephart, Fr., Fort Loramie

800 Meter Relay
Rylie Edwards, Jr., Anna
Krista Gehret, Sr., Anna
Kennedey Glover, Sr., Anna
Taylor Kauffman, So., Anna

1600 Meter Run
Paige Rethman, Fr., Fort Loramie

400 Meter Relay
Rylie Edwards, Jr., Anna
Krista Gehret, Sr., Anna
Taylor Kauffman, So., Anna
Hannah Shoemaker, So., Anna

400 Meter Dash
Kennedey Glover, Sr., Anna

300 Meter Hurdles
Hannah Shoemaker, So., Anna

800 Meter Run
Kennedey Glover, Sr., Anna

200 Meter Dash
Kennedi Gephart, Fr., Fort Loramie

3200 Meter Run
Claire Meyer, So., Russia

1600 Meter Relay
Rylie Edwards, Jr., Anna
Kennedey Glover, Sr., Anna
Taylor Kauffman, So., Anna
Rachel Shoemaker, Jr., Anna

Discus Throw
Shelby Ayers, So., Houston

Shot Put
Grace Homan, So., Botkins

Long Jump
Madison Huelskamp, So., Fairlawn

High Jump
Paige Harvey, Jr., Anna

Pole Vault
Emily Bohman, Jr., Russia

Second Team

3200 Meter Relay
Morgan Ely, Jr., Houston
Becca Selanders, So., Houston
Allie Voisard, Sr., Houston
Hollie Voisard, So., Houston

100 Meter Hurdles
Hannah Shoemaker, So., Anna

100 Meter Dash
Rachel Shoemaker, Jr., Anna

800 Meter Relay
Erin Chaney, So., Fort Loramie
Kennedi Gephart, Fr., Fort Loramie
Chloe Stang, So., Fort Loramie
Alyssa Wrasman, Fr., Fort Loramie

1600 Meter Run
Danielle Berning, Fr., Fort Loramie

400 Meter Relay
Jenna Fischkelta, Fr., Fort Loramie
Andrea Rodeheffer, Fr., Fort Loramie
Hannah Siegel, Fr., Fort Loramie
Grace Wehrman, So., Fort Loramie

400 Meter Dash
Grace York, Sr., Russia

300 Meter Hurdles
Adriana Jutte, So., Botkins

800 Meter Run
Grace York, Sr., Russia

200 Meter Dash
Krista Gehret, Sr., Anna

3200 Meter Run
Danielle Berning, Fr., Fort Loramie

1600 Meter Relay
Erin Chaney, So., Fort Loramie
Andrea Rodeheffer, Fr., Fort Loramie
Chloe Stang, So., Fort Loramie
Grace Wehrman, So., Fort Loramie

Discus Throw
Audrey Barhorst, Sr., Anna

Shot Put
Claire Spicer, Sr., Anna

Long Jump
Rachel Shoemaker, Jr., Anna

High Jump
Alyssa Wrasman, Fr., Fort Loramie

Pole Vault
Rachel Shoemaker, Jr., Anna